Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Staff Directory

A
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Zubair Ahmed
Guest Researcher
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 443 864 4982
Clint T. Allen, M.D.
Acting Clinical Director
SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 827 5620 Email
B
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Ke Bai, Ph.D.
Contract Scientist
SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 202 368 6628 Email
Kathleen Bainbridge, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 1350 Email
Angela Ballesteros Morcillo, Ph.D.
Stadtman Tenure-Track Investigator
SECTION ON SENSORY PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOPHYSICS +1 240 205 4521 Email
Melanie Barzik, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 827 4172 Email
Inna Belyantseva
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 8204 Email
Thomas Berry ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 1132 Email
Nadia M. Biassou, M.D., Ph.D.
Senior Research Physician
+1 301 402 5725 Email
Gwendolyn Bishop OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 402 0900 Email
Erich Boger
Biologist (Contractor)
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 7853 Email
Carmen C. Brewer, Ph.D.
Chief Research Audiologist
AUDIOLOGY UNIT +1 301 496 5294 Email
Betty Brown OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Sera Browne
Information Assistant
OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Jeremy Burch
Scientific Systems Manager
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 3456 Email
James Burton INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5481 Email
Scott Butler
Purchasing Agent
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 1220 Email
C
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Alexander Findlen Callahan CLINICAL CENTER Email
Richard Chadwick, Ph.D.
Scientist Emeritus
SECTION ON AUDITORY MECHANICS +1 301 435 1957 Email
Weise Chang, Ph.D.
Biologist
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Mary (Grace) Chaves, B.A.
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Hui Cheng
Post-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 451 9171 Email
Wade Chien, M.D., FACS
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
INNER EAR GENE THERAPY PROGRAM +1 301 443 2504 Email
Jennifer Chisholm, Au.D.
Research Audiologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 402 7254 Email
May Chiu DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1843 Email
Begum Choudhury
Biologist
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 443 2401 Email
Julie Christensen, M.S.
Research Audiologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5036 Email
Brett Christensen
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 6249 Email
Anna Clements
Protocol Coordinator (contractor)
OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 451 1215 Email
Laura Cole, Ph.D.
SPPB
SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 9515 Email
Judith A. Cooper, Ph.D.
Deputy Director
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 496 5061 Email
Runjia Cui
Biologist
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 594 8297 Email
Lisa L. Cunningham, Ph.D.
NIDCD Scientific Director
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 2766 Email
Janet Cyr, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
D
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Sandeep David
Postbaccalaureate IRTA fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Patrick Diers
Animal Resources Program Coordinator
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 0223 Email
Joseph Difrancisco
Facilities Management Assistant
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 4587 Email
Hoai Doan
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0909 Email
Dennis Drayna, Ph.D.
Scientist Emeritus
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS Email
Elizabeth Driver, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
E
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Emma Eggerman DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 5061 Email
F
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Rabia Faridi
Pre-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 594 4174 Email
Maria Cristina Fenollar Ferrer
Research Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 8204 Email
Katharine Fernandez, Au.D., Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 496 5699 Email
Mirella Fernandez, B.A.
Research Fellow
REHABILITATION MEDICINE DEPARTMENT +1 301 594 9642 Email
Karen Fischer
Office Manager
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 5656 Email
Matthew Fischl, Ph.D.
Special Volunteer
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Tracy Fitzgerald, Ph.D., CCC-A
Staff Scientist
MOUSE AUDITORY TESTING CORE FACILITY +1 301 402 2154 Email
Patricia Fitzgerald NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5489 Email
Nancy Freeman, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Thomas B. Friedman, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
LABORATORY OF MOLECULAR GENETICS +1 301 496 7882 Email
Jay Friedman, Ph.D.
Contract Scientist
SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 402 4216 Email
Gregory Frolenkov
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 859 323 8729 Email
G
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Maria Garcia
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 1408 Email
Nakisa Garris OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 496 4887 Email
Stephanie Glynn
Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 7263 Email
Mhamed Grati, Ph.D. SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 402 1600 Email
Shoujun Gu
Bioinformatics Scientist (Contractor)
OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 451 4271 Email
Sreenivasulu Gunti
Scientist (contractor)
OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 827 5619 Email
H
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Sahra Haji
Management Analyst
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 2525 Email
Jonell Harrison
Purchasing Agent
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Kelly Hedger
Animal Biologist (Contractor)
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 443 2686 Email
Jamar Hill
Extramural Support Assistant
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8693 Email
Rebecca Hipp
Postbaccalaureate IRTA fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Steven Hirschfeld, M.D., Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 4085 Email
Michael Hoa, M.D.
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
AUDITORY DEVELOPMENT AND RESTORATION PROGRAM +1 301 435 3455 Email
Howard Hoffman, M.A. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1843 Email
LaTanya Holmes
Staff Assistant
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Barry Horwitz, Ph.D.
Scientist Emeritus
SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 594 7755 Email
Nikki Howell
Chief
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 9984 Email
Austin Huang
Postbaccalaureate IRTA fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Saman Hussain
Biologist
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 402 6284 Email
Angel Huynh
Contract Technician
SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 827 5608 Email
I
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Sayaka Inagaki
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5310 Email
Kevin Isgrig
Biologist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 443 2504 Email
Yasuko Ishibashi, M.D. +1 301 594 6098 Email
Kuni Iwasa
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 594 0171 Email
J
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Lynnette Jeffers NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 402 1128 Email
Youngrae Ji, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Tanji Johnson
Program Assistant
DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 4912 Email
Nichelle Johnson
Supvy Extrml Support Prog Spec
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 451 8535 Email
Alma Jukic
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 594 6063 Email
K
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Bechara Kachar, M.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 402 1600 Email
Vivek Kamath
Information Systems Management Branch
DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5482 Email
Joanne Karimbakas
Chief
OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Matthew W. Kelley, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8075 Email
Andrea Kelly, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 451 6339 Email
Hung Kim
Staff Clinician
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 5369 Email
Kelly Kim
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Katie Kindt, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Kelly King, Au.D., Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Sian Kitcher, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Katya Krasnopolsky DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 594 1043 Email
L
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
John Lamb INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH Email
Brandon Lara Gomez NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION Email
Constance Latzko
Chief/CIO
INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5486 Email
Samantha Lau OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 443 2504 Email
Jeannine Layton
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 1593 Email
Eliane Lazar-Wesley, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
John Lee, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 827 4172 Email
Mimi Lee FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 496 9199 Email
Chuan-Ming Li, M.D., Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 1351 Email
Jinqing Liang, M.D., M.S. VOICE, SPEECH & LANGUAGE BRANCH +1 301 402 4587 Email
Lonnie Lisle OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Nyall R. London Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
SINONASAL AND SKULL BASE TUMOR PROGRAM +1 301 402 4216 Email
Ralph Lopez
Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Mark Lucano
Ethics Coordinator
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 594 3537 Email
Daria Lukasz
Predoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 594 8110 Email
Trinh Ly, M.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 4085 Email
M
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Brandie Mack, B.A.
Audiology Extern
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 443 8202 Email
Beatrice Mao, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Azra Maqsood
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Michelle Mcfadden
Medical Support Assistant
OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 496 7491 Email
James McGehee, DVM
Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer
VETERINARY HUSBANDRY AND CARE PROGRAM +1 301 402 0223 Email
Vernell Mcknight
Office Manager
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 480 3050 Email
Castilla Mcnamara, Ph.D., M.P.A.
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0909 Email
Luz Mendez
Clinical Research Coordinator
OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 402 4216 Email
Sherly Michel
Contract Laboratory Assistant
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5310 Email
Roger Miller, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Takushi Miyoshi SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 496 7882 Email
Felipe Montecinos Franjola
Scientist
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 435 5116 Email
Elyssa Monzack, Ph.D.
Deputy Scientific Director
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 827 4184 Email
Robert Morell, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 4249 Email
Ethan Morgan, Ph.D. TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 827 6933 Email
Michael Mulheisen
Biologist
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Kristen Mullsteff
Budget Analyst
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 8833 Email
Jaylen Mumphrey SECTION ON SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 2766 Email
Wojtek Krzysztof Mydlarz, M.D. SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 402 4216 Email
Christopher Myers
Chief
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 0713 Email
Edward Myrbeck
Lead Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 1405 Email
N
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Eric Nunn
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
O
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Luis Ochoa NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5486 Email
Taek Oh DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 435 1414 Email
Rafal Olszewski, Ph.D.
Biologist (Animal)
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7305 Email
Sho Ota
Research Fellow (VP)
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Hua Danielle Ou, M.D., Ph.D., CCC-A DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 4176 Email
P
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Brenda Parker
Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 2771 Email
Braulio Peguero, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Lynne Penn
Chief Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Natasha Pierre
Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 1132 Email
Amy Poremba, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 1804 Email
Lisa Portnoy
Deputy Executive Officer
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 496 9298 Email
Robert Powell
IRMB
DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 435 1410 Email
Zelia Pulliam
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 4203 Email
Q
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Brenda Quinones Flores SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS Email
R
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Kausik Ray, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 402 3587 Email
Janelle Marie Rinehart
Animal Biologist
NINDS (National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke) Email
Alberto Rivera-Rentas, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 1804 Email
Yvette Robbins
Contract Biologist
SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 402 4216 Email
Anita Robbins INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5474 Email
Cendrine Robinson, Ph.D.
Chief Diversity Officer
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 480 6797 Email
Heidi Rosvold-brenholtz OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 496 2675 Email
Isabelle Roux MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 496 7036 Email
Cathy Rowe SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH (HN31-27) Email
Susan Rudy
Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Scot Ryder NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5486 Email
S
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Merav Sabri, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 827 0908 Email
Susumu Sakamoto
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8075 Email
Anthony Saleh
Research Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 451 9810 Email
Christian Samaniego Davila SECTION ON TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY +1 301 827 5620 Email
Tessa Sanders, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Anya Savage
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 496 0225 Email
Elka Scordalakes-Ferrante, Ph.D. SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 2691 Email
Ranjan Sengupta
Biologist
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 402 1600 Email
Amy Sheetz
Lead Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 7879 Email
Lana Shekim, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 5061 Email
Katherine Shim, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Archana Shukla DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5472 Email
Christopher Silvin
Biologist (Contractor)
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7122 Email
Ashlee Simmons, IRTA VOICE, SPEECH & LANGUAGE BRANCH +1 301 496 7700 Email
Shirley Simson
Deputy Branch Chief
OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Tresca Smith
Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 2673 Email
Sonya T. Smith, Ph.D.
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON AUDITORY MECHANICS +1 301 451 6383 Email
Cheyenne Socree
Travel Planner
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8683 Email
Yuliya Sokolova
Contractor Biologist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS Email
Nanette Stephenson
Committee Management Specialist
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Melissa Stick, Ph.D., M.P.H.
Chief
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Holly Storkel, Ph.D. LANGUAGE PROGRAM +1 301 451 6842 Email
Susan Sullivan, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 451 3841 Email
Cathy Sung, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Fellow (IRTA)
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 451 2012 Email
Kirupa Suthakar, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
T
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Vernary Taylor
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Nicole Thompson
Program Support Assistant
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 496 4244 Email
Tiffany Toni
Fellow
+1 847 373 8307 Email
Lester Torres Cadenas, M.S.
Biologist
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 402 4219 Email
Trien Tran
Purchasing Agent
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Debara L. Tucci, M.D., M.S., M.B.A.
Director
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 402 0900 Email
V
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Kerstin Valente MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 443 2686 Email
Carter Van Waes, M.D., Ph.D.
Scientist Emeritus
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Jean Verheyden, M.D., M.P.H.
Medical Officer
DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 827 7263 Email
Ramya Viswanathan, Ph.D.
Biologist
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Rebecca Lynn Voglewede, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON NEURONAL CIRCUITRY 301-827-9014 Email
Kenny Vu, M.S.
Animal biologist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 827 6933 Email
W
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Talah Wafa, Au.D., Ph.D.
Audiologist Research Associate
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 451 1076 Email
Becky Wagenaar-Miller, Ph.D.
Division Director
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Lizhen (Jenny) Wang, Ph.D.
Biologist/Lab Manager
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 5884 Email
Susannah Wargo
Research Nurse Practitioner
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 4887 Email
Deborah Washington
Program Specialist
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 451 9806 Email
Bracie Watson, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Ginger Webb, M.S.
Extramural Program Analyst
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Marti Weiner OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 827 8183 Email
Catherine Weisz, Ph.D.
Tenure-Track Investigator
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 827 9014 Email
Timothy J. Wheeles
Executive Officer
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 402 0495 Email
Eric Williams
Budget Officer
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 480 1314 Email
Elizabeth Wilson
Biologist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 7903 Email
Dennis C. Winkler, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7220 Email
Lok Sum Wong, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 435 5797 Email
Baldwin Wong
Chief
SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 2426 Email
Doris K. Wu, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4214 Email
Y
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Amy Yang ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 1132 Email
Xinping Yang, M.D.
Biologist
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 435 2075 Email
Shiguang Yang, D.V.M., Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Nancy Yeates
Program Specialist (Protocol)
OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 451 1217 Email
Rizwan Yousaf SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 496 7882 Email
Z
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Christopher Zalewski, Ph.D.
Research Audiologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5145 Email
Jianliang Zhu, Ph.D.
Biologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 594 6018 Email
Barbara Zwiesler
Technical Lab Manager
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5599 Email