You are here

Staff Directory

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
A
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Zubair Ahmed
Guest Researcher
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 443 864 4982
Clint T. Allen, M.D.
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
TRANSLATIONAL TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY PROGRAM +1 301 827 5620 Email
Yi An TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 435 4408 Email
B
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Julia Bachman
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Kathleen Bainbridge, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 1350 Email
Atta Ul Bari INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 1128 Email
Melanie Barzik
Research Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 5332 Email
James Battey, M.D., Ph.D.
Director
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 402 0900 Email
Alisha Beirl, M.S.
Biologist
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 402 6284 Email
Inna Belyantseva
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 8204 Email
David Bianchi
Staff Clinician
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 4965 Email
Rebecca Bieber OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5294 Email
Jonathan Bird
Research Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 3381 Email
Erich Boger
Biologist (Contractor)
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 7853 Email
Steven Boyden
Staff Scientist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 594 9131 Email
Andrew Breglio
Clinical Fellow
LABORATORY OF MOLECULAR GENETICS +1 301 827 4172 Email
Cara Brennan ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 2771 Email
Carmen C. Brewer, Ph.D
Chief Research Audiologist
AUDIOLOGY UNIT +1 301 496 5294 Email
Betty Brown OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 594 7621 Email
Sera Browne
Information Assistant
OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 496 7243 Email
Jeremy Burch
Scientific Systems Manager
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 3456 Email
Joseph Burns
Post-Doc IRTA
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 703 400 7079 Email
James Burton INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5481 Email
Ronald Bush
Staff Scientist
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 451 9777 Email
Scott Butler
Purchasing Agent
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 1220 Email
C
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Alexander Findlen Callahan CLINICAL CENTER Email
Vijayasarathy Camasamudram
BIOCHEMIST
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 451 4621 Email
Regal Cameron
Office Manager
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Christopher Carlsen ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 7232 Email
Alexander Cartagena-Rivera, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Fellow
SECTION ON AUDITORY MECHANICS +1 301 451 6383 Email
Richard Chadwick, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON AUDITORY MECHANICS +1 301 435 1957 Email
Weise Chang
Biologist
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Parna Chattaraj
Biologist
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 402 8038 Email
Tony Chen
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 827 5611 Email
Zhong Chen
Staff Scientist
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 435 2073 Email
Le Chen
Guest Researcher
DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1843 Email
Jianhong Chen
Special Volunteer
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Hui Cheng
Post-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 451 9171 Email
Robstein Chidavaenzi
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 594 8201 Email
Wade Chien, M.D., FACS
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
Inner Ear Gene Therapy Program +1 301 443 2504 Email
May Chiu DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1843 Email
Paul Clavijo
Postdoc Fellow (IRTA)
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 594 6091 Email
Thomas Coate
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Laura Cole, Ph.D.
SPPB
SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 9515 Email
Judith Cooper, Ph.D.
Deputy Director
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 496 5061 Email
George Coppit
Special Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Paul Corbitt
Postdoctoral Fellow (IRTA)
SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 435 5141 Email
Runjia Cui
Biologist
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 594 8297 Email
Lisa L. Cunningham, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 2766 Email
Janet Cyr, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
D
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Susan Dambrauskas
Chief
OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 496 7243 Email
Rita Das
Technical IRTA
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Linda De Iberri
Executive assistant
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 402 0496 Email
Leigh Demain
Supplemental Pre-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 496 7882
Adeeb Derakhshan
NIH Medical Research Scholar
OFFICE OF CLINICAL RESEARCH TRAINING & MEDICAL EDUCATION 304-881-3170 Email
Alvin Detorres OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 435 3437 Email
Iain Dewitt
Postdoctoral Fellow (IRTA)
SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 594 7757 Email
Patrick Diers
Animal Resources Program Coordinator
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 0223 Email
Joseph Difrancisco
Facilities Management Assistant
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 4587 Email
Hoai Doan
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0909 Email
Amy Donahue, Ph.D.
Deputy Director
DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Dennis Drayna, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 402 4930 Email
Jordan Drew
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Brian Driscoll
Staff Clinician
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Elizabeth Driver
Staff Scientist
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Nina Dronkers SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH Email
Meghan Drummond
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 8110 Email
Joseph Duda
Technical IRTA
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5310 Email
E
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Kamren Edwards-hollingsworth
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Kathryn Ellis
Postdoctoral Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Bryan Elrod OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 202 285 3805 Email
Sawitree Euamethiyangkool OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON Email
F
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Christian Faaborg-andersen
Post Baccalaureate
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 436 7882 Email
Rabia Faridi
Pre-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 594 4174 Email
Katharine Fernandez, Au.D., Ph.D.
Research Scientist
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 496 5699 Email
Karen Fischer
Office Manager
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 5656 Email
Matthew Fischl
Special Volunteer
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 827 9014 Email
Tracy Fitzgerald, Ph.D., CCC-A
Staff Scientist
MOUSE AUDITORY TESTING CORE FACILITY +1 301 402 2154 Email
Patricia Fitzgerald NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5489 Email
Shimon Francis, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral IRTA Fellow
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 2766 Email
Nancy Freeman, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Thomas B. Friedman, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
LABORATORY OF MOLECULAR GENETICS +1 301 496 7882 Email
Jay Friedman OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 402 4216 Email
Carlos Eduardo Frigerio Domingues
Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow)
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 594 1043 Email
Gregory Frolenkov
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 859 323 8729 Email
G
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Maria Garcia
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 1408 Email
Joseph Goodman
Physician
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Jane Grabowski
Special Volunteer
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5294 Email
Andrew J. Griffith, M.D., Ph.D.
Scientific Director
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 2829 Email
Kokouvi Guegue INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 240 688 7025 Email
Joanne Gutierrez
Chemist
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 496 9168 Email
H
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Sahra Haji
Management Analyst
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 2525 Email
Tae-Un Han
Post-Doc Visititing Fellow
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 443 0278 Email
Randall Harley
Post Baccalaureate IRTA
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 4208 Email
Danielle Harrow
Animal Biologist
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 443 2686 Email
Kenneth Hauck
Staff Clinician
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 4965 Email
Jenny He
Post-baccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 594 6568 Email
James Hester INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH Email
Connor Hill
Post-Bac IRTA
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 4249 Email
Steven Hirschfeld, M.D., Ph.D. OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR +1 301 496 5061 Email
Michael Hoa, M.D.
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
Auditory Development and Restoration Program +1 301 435 3455 Email
Howard Hoffman, M.A. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1843 Email
Latanya Holmes
Extramural Support Assistant (OA)
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Debra Holmes
Extramural Support Specialist (OA)
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Barry Horwitz, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 594 7755 Email
Jessica Howell ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 9984 Email
Zhengbo Hu
Pre-doctoral Visiting Fellow
HEAD & NECK SURGERY BRANCH +1 301 594 5925 Email
Ji-Yeon Hwang
Special Volunteer
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 919 793 3643 Email
I
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Ayesha Imtiaz
Pre-doctoral Visiting Fellow (Graduate Student)
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5599 Email
Kevin Isgrig
Biologist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 443 2504 Email
Kuni Iwasa
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 594 0171 Email
J
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Lynnette Jeffers NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 402 1128 Email
Youngrae Ji
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Tao Jiang
Pre-doctoral Visiting Fellow (Graduate Student)
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Nichelle Johnson
Supvy Extrml Support Prog Spec
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 451 8535 Email
Erik Jones
Program Support Assistant
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 5267 Email
Kelsey Joosten OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5294 Email
Craig Jordan, Ph.D.
Division Director
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
K
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Bechara Kachar, M.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 402 1600 Email
Adedoyin Kalejaiye
Special Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 5369 Email
Vivek Kamath
Information Systems Management Branch
DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5482 Email
Joanne Karimbakas OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 451 2028 Email
Bella Kazantseva
Business Analyst
DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5471 Email
Matthew W. Kelley, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8075 Email
Michael Kelly
Postdoc Fellow (IRTA)
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Phalla Keng OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 496 7243 Email
Lisa Kennedy, Ph.D. SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 810 705 1111 Email
Hung Kim
Staff Clinician
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 5369 Email
Katie Kindt, Ph.D.
Tenure-Track Investigator
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Kelly King, Au.D., Ph.D.
Research Audiologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5036 Email
Melissa Kokx
Special Volunteer
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5294 Email
Soumya Korrapati
Contract Worker (Associate)
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 451 4271 Email
Nathaniel Kraft OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 703 772 7139 Email
Evan Krystofiak
IRTS Fellow
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 594 8296 Email
L
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
John Lamb INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH Email
Lucas Lancaster
Special Volunteer
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5145 Email
Jeannine Layton
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 435 1593 Email
Eliane Lazar-wesley, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Mi Lee FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 496 9199 Email
Abigail Lemons
Summer Student IRTA
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8075 Email
Jinbo Li
Biologist (Contractor)
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 402 9169 Email
Chuan-Ming Li, M.D., Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 1351 Email
Xiaoyi Li
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7305 Email
Spencer Lindsey
Special Volunteer
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Lonnie Lisle OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 496 7243 Email
Qin Liu SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 693 9705 Email
Ralph Lopez
Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Katalin Losonczy DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 435 1419 Email
M
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Nakia Makonnen
Extramural Support Assistant
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Zoe Mann
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8075 Email
Dario Marangoni
Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow)
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 451 9773 Email
Lindsey May
Biologist
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 5884 Email
Joseph Mays
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Michelle Mcfadden
Medical Support Assistant
OFFICE OF THE CLINICAL DIRECTOR +1 301 496 7491 Email
James McGehee, DVM
Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer
VETERINARY HUSBANDRY AND CARE PROGRAM +1 301 402 0223 Email
Stephen Mcinturff
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Vernell Mcknight
Office Manager
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 480 3050 Email
Castilla Mcnamara, Ph.D., M.P.A.
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0909 Email
Walter Mehlferber
Chief and CIO
INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 6423 Email
Roger Miller, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Steven Milligan
Purchasing Agent
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 451 1342 Email
Elyssa Monzack, Ph.D.
Intramural Chief of Staff
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 827 4184 Email
Ellen Moore HEAD & NECK SURGERY BRANCH +1 301 451 0355 Email
David Mordkofsky INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 240 688 7988 Email
Robert Morell, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 4249 Email
Kathy Mouton ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 594 7623 Email
Michael Mulheisen
Biologist
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Kristen Mullsteff
Budget Analyst
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 451 8833 Email
Tina Munjal
NIH Medical Research Scholar
OFFICE OF CLINICAL RESEARCH TRAINING & MEDICAL EDUCATION +1 301 402 8038 Email
Wojciech Mydlarz DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Christopher Myers
Chief
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 0713 Email
Edward Myrbeck
Lead Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 435 1405 Email
N
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Andrew Nee INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5486 Email
Eric Nunn
Grants Management Specialist
GRANTS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
O
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Luis Ochoa NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 402 1128 Email
Alexis Oguh
Post-Bac IRTA
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 787 0566 Email
Taek Oh DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 435 1414 Email
Rafal Olszewski
Biologist (Animal)
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7305 Email
Kazuya Ono
Postdoc Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
P
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Lynne Penn
Chief Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Ronald S. Petralia, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
ADVANCED IMAGING CORE +1 301 496 3804 Email
Natasha Pierre ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 1132 Email
Christopher Platt, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 1804 Email
Amy Poremba DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 1804 Email
Lisa Portnoy
Senior Administrative Officer and Chief
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 496 9298 Email
Robert Powell
IRMB
DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 435 1410 Email
Maggie Prescott
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Zelia Pulliam
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 4203 Email
R
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Czarina Ramos
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Jessica Ratay
Genetics Counselor (Contractor)
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 435 1574 Email
Kausik Ray, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 402 3587 Email
Atteeq Rehman
Postdoc Fellow (Visiting Fellow)
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 703 395 9510 Email
David Rice
Management Analyst
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 3059 Email
Kerianne Richards
Contractor Bioinformatics
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 443 2401 Email
Gavin Riordan
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5599
Davide Risso
Pre-Doctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 443 3758 Email
Alberto Rivera-Rentas, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 1804 Email
Anita Robbins INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5474 Email
Jessica Root
Post Baccalaureat IRTA
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 443 0205 Email
Jane Rose MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 402 2829 Email
Mark Rotariu
Chief
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0498 Email
Isabelle Roux MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS SECTION +1 301 443 7197 Email
Susan Rudy
Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Matthew Ryals
Special Volunteer
SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY Email
Scot Ryder NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5486 Email
S
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Eduardo Sainz
Chemist
SECTION ON GENETICS OF COMMUNICATION DISORDERS +1 301 402 4232 Email
Anthony Saleh
Research Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 451 9810 Email
Kirstie Saltsman OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 942 2526 Email
Tessa Sanders
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Nicole C. Schmitt, M.D.
Otolaryngology Surgeon-Scientist
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Elka Scordalakes-ferrante, Ph.D. SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 2691 Email
Miloslav Sedlacek
Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 594 9128 Email
Saumil Sethna
Special Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 7624 Email
Lana Shekim, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 5061 Email
Hanna Sherrill
Pre-doctoral IRTA (Graduate Student)
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Katherine Shim, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Archana Shukla DATA MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5472 Email
Christopher Silvin
Biologist (Contractor)
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 451 7122 Email
Sheo Singh, Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Sonya Smith
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON AUDITORY MECHANICS +1 301 451 6383 Email
Tresca Smith
Administrative Officer
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 2673 Email
Hongman Song
Research Fellow (VP)
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 451 9768 Email
Nanette Stephenson
Committee Management Specialist
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Melissa Stick, Ph.D., M.P.H.
Chief
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Donata Sugden
MEM BD SCI COUNSELORS NIDCD
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH
Nanette Suksta
IRB PROTOCOL COORDINATOR
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 1360 Email
Susan Sullivan, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 451 3841 Email
Willy Sun
Supplemental Predoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 402 1600 Email
Lillian Sun
Special Volunteer
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 435 2073 Email
T
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Vernary Taylor
Administrative Officer
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 402 3365 Email
Elizabeth Thomason
Post-Bac IRTA
GENOMICS & COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY CORE +1 301 402 4205 Email
Nicole Thompson
Program Support Assistant
SECTION ON STRUCTURAL CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 496 4244 Email
Jean Tiong Koehler, Ph.D.
Ethics Coordinator
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 402 0495 Email
Yosuke Tona
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Risa Tona SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 9059 Email
Lester Torres Cadenas, M.S.
Biologist
SECTION OF NEURONAL CIRCUITRY +1 301 402 4219 Email
Linda Tran
Staff Biologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 402 4216 Email
U
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Antonio Ulloa Perez
Contractor (PSC)
SECTION ON BRAIN IMAGING & MODELING +1 301 451 1647 Email
V
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Carter Van Waes, M.D., Ph.D.
Clinical Director
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 4216 Email
Kelli Van zee DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 496 5061 Email
W
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Talah Wafa, Au.D.
Doctoral fellow
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 402 2154 Email
Michael Waltman
Postbaccalaureate IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 594 8110 Email
Hong Jun Wang
Scientist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY SURGEON SCIENTIST PROGRAM +1 301 594 6098 Email
Ru Wang
Supplemental PreDoctoral Visiting Fellow
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 402 4216 Email
Ying Wang
Special Volunteer
SECTION ON DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROSCIENCE +1 301 435 8074 Email
Ya-Xian Wang, M.D.
Biologist
ADVANCED IMAGING CORE +1 301 496 3805 Email
Susannah Wargo
Research Nurse Practitioner
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 496 4887 Email
Sunita Warrier
Biologist II
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 443 2626 Email
Deborah Washington
Program Specialist
INTRAMURAL RESEARCH ADMINISTRATION BRANCH +1 301 451 9806 Email
Bernard Wass NETWORK MANAGEMENT SECTION +1 301 827 5485 Email
Bracie Watson, Ph.D. DIVISION OF SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMS +1 301 402 3458 Email
Ginger Webb, M.S.
Extramural Program Analyst
DIVISION OF EXTRAMURAL ACTIVITIES +1 301 496 8693 Email
Marti Weiner OFFICE OF HEALTH COMMUNICATION & PUBLIC LIAISON +1 301 443 2968 Email
Catherine Weisz, Ph.D.
Tenure-Track Investigator
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 827 9014 Email
Nora Welsh SENSORY CELL BIOLOGY +1 301 443 2766 Email
Timothy J. Wheeles
Executive Officer
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 402 0495 Email
Elizabeth Wilson
Biologist
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 402 7903 Email
Baldwin Wong
Chief
SCIENCE POLICY & PLANNING BRANCH +1 301 496 2426 Email
Lok Sum Wong
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 435 5797 Email
Candy Wong, M.S.
Predoctoral IRTA Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 594 6063 Email
Vanessa Wright ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 402 0495 Email
Doris K. Wu, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4214 Email
Chad Wysong
Deputy Executive Officer
OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION +1 301 402 7879 Email
Y
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Sharda Yadav
Contractor
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL REGENERATION & DEVELOPMENT +1 301 402 4215 Email
Shiguang Yang, D.V.M., Ph.D.
Scientific Review Officer
SCIENTIFIC REVIEW BRANCH +1 301 496 8683 Email
Charles Yang
Special Volunteer
DIVISION OF INTRAMURAL RESEARCH +1 301 402 7624 Email
Xinping Yang
Biologist
TUMOR BIOLOGY SECTION +1 301 435 2075 Email
Jian Yao INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT BRANCH +1 301 827 5477 Email
Z
NAME OFFICE PHONE EMAIL
Christopher Zalewski, Ph.D.
Research Audiologist
OTOLARYNGOLOGY BRANCH +1 301 496 5145 Email
Yong Zeng
Biologist
SECT ON TRANSLATIONAL RESCH FOR RETINAL ANDMACULAR DEGENERATION +1 301 451 9775 Email
Qiuxiang Zhang, Ph.D.
Postdoctoral Visiting Fellow
SECTION ON SENSORY CELL DEVELOPMENT & FUNCTION +1 301 451 6058 Email
Barbara Zwiesler
Technical Lab Manager
SECTION ON HUMAN GENETICS +1 301 435 5599 Email